Sunday, 10 December 2017

REIT Yield Statistics (Nov 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


Median REIT Yield Movement

Median REIT Yield Movement (Nov 17)


Cumulative Median REIT Yield Distribution

Cumulative REIT Yield Distribution (Nov 17)


Sunday, 3 December 2017

SGS Yield Statistics (Nov 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


Cumulative Interest Rate Distribution

Cumulative Interest Rate Distribution (Nov 17)


Interest Rate Movement

Interest Rate Movement (Nov 17)

Sunday, 26 November 2017

SSB Interest Rate Estimates (Dec 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


1-Year2-Year5-Year10-Year
SSB Rates for Nov1.26%1.39%1.65%2.16%
Avg SGS Yield for Oct1.26%1.39%1.65%2.16%
Avg SGS Yield for Nov (Todate)1.31%1.44%1.67%2.13%
Avg SGS Yield for Nov (Estimated)1.31%1.44%1.67%2.12%
Difference (Todate)0.05%0.06%0.02%-0.03%
Difference (Estimated)0.06%0.05%0.02%-0.03%

To compute a more updated estimate using the actual SGS yields after 24 Nov, you can refer to the SGS website for the daily SGS yields.

Applications for this month's SSB will close on 27 Nov (Mon) at 9pm. 


See related blog posts:

Sunday, 12 November 2017

REIT Yield Statistics (Oct 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


Median REIT Yield Movement

Median REIT Yield Movement (Oct 17)


Cumulative Median REIT Yield Distribution

Cumulative REIT Yield Distribution (Oct 17)


Sunday, 5 November 2017

SGS Yield Statistics (Oct 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


Cumulative Interest Rate Distribution

Cumulative Interest Rate Distribution (Oct 17)


Interest Rate Movement

Interest Rate Movement (Oct 17)

Monday, 23 October 2017

SSB Interest Rate Estimates (Nov 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


1-Year2-Year5-Year10-Year
SSB Rates for Oct1.21%1.29%1.56%2.07%
Avg SGS Yield for Sep1.21%1.28%1.56%2.07%
Avg SGS Yield for Oct (Todate)1.23%1.35%1.61%2.12%
Avg SGS Yield for Oct (Estimated)1.24%1.37%1.63%2.13%
Difference (Todate)0.02%0.06%0.05%0.05%
Difference (Estimated)0.03%0.08%0.07%0.07%

To compute a more updated estimate using the actual SGS yields after 20 Oct, you can refer to the SGS website for the daily SGS yields.

Applications for this month's SSB will close on 26 Oct (Thu) at 9pm. 


See related blog posts:

Monday, 9 October 2017

REIT Yield Statistics (Sep 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


Median REIT Yield Movement

Median REIT Yield Movement (Sep 17)


Cumulative Median REIT Yield Distribution

Cumulative REIT Yield Distribution (Sep 17)